See below details for the two challenge matches taking place at the Cloud County Ground Chelmsford on Monday 8th August
Women's Game - 3pm
Men's Game - 7pm
Entry is free on the day - car parking will be on a first come first served basis.
Come and support the teams if you can
Premier Leagues T20 Challenge Day, 8/8/22
Women’s Game 3pm
READ BROTHER EAPL 11Plusteacher EWPL
Natalie Samuels (cpt) – Woolpit 1 Amber Ahmed (Wanstead)
Catherine Cranmer (wkt) – Easton 2 Hira Awan (Loughton)
Eva Sanderson – Coton 3 Natasha Bourke (EAVL)
Isabella James – Thriplow 4 Tilly Callaghan (Billericay)
Isabella Routledge – Thriplow 5 Maddison Griffin (Hutton)
Amelie Clarke – Copdock & OI’S 6 Georgia Hayes (Harold Wood)
Ellie Richards – Melton St Audry 7 Momina Khalid (Wanstead)
April Herathge – Old Buckenham 8 Minal Patel (Colchester)
Lauren Swinburne – Woolpit 9 Cara Taylor (Harold Wood)
Jasmine Westley – Mildenhall 10 Libby Waters (Billericay)
Maddy Reynolds – Mildenhall 11 Sophie Wilson (Hutton)
Scorer – Clara Cheng Scorer – Phil Wolski
Umpire – Bob Johnson Umpire – David Braulik
Team Manager Lara Neild Team Manger Natalie Samaranayake
Men’s Game 7pm
Read Brothers EAPL Hamro Foundation EPL
Lewis Denmark – Swardeston CC (Captain) 1 Jo Macgregor – (Colchester)
Ben Clilverd – Sawston & Babraham CC 2 Simon Fernandes – (Colchester)
Callum Guest - Sawston & Babraham CC 3 Hamza Ahmed – (Loughton)
Luke Froggatt – Copdock and OI’s CC 4 Omar Akram – (Loughton)
Michael Godwin – Witham CC 5 Ryan Karunakaran –(Buckhurst Hill)
Jack Poticary – Mildenhall CC 6 Thomas Kelsey – (Buckhurst Hill)
Alex Cruickshank – Bury St Edmunds CC 7 Benhamin Parry – (Hutton)
Ben Parker – Sudbury CC 8 Sean Sullivan – (Hutton)
Callum Metcalf – Horsford CC 9 Haider Zaidi – (Hadleigh)
Billy Amas – Frinton on Sea CC 10 Gus Philpot – (Belhus)
Andy Hanby – Gt Witchingham CC 11 Tom Ballington – (Brentwood)
Nikhil Gorantla – Saffron Walden CC 12 Akash Raji – (Ilford)
Scorer – Cindy Tai Lim Scorer – Phil Wolski
Umpire - Andrew McLean Umpire – Rafi Patel