Shepherd Neame Essex League News story


Dukes Essex League Cup Second Round Results

05 May 2019

Home Team Away Team Result Scorecard URL
Billericay CC - 1st XI Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI Billericay CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038705
Chelmsford CC - Sat 1st XI Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI Chelmsford CC - Sat 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038713
Chingford CC - 1st XI Frenford CC - 1st XI Chingford CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038707
Fives and Heronians CC - 1st XI Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038708
Goresbrook CC - 1st XI Hornchurch CC - 1st XI Hornchurch CC - 1st XI - Won on Run Rate https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038706
Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex - 1st XI Shenfield CC - 1st XI LC Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038712
Harold Wood CC - 1st XI Brentwood CC - 1st XI Brentwood CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038710
Oakfield Parkonians CC, Essex - 1st XI LC Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 1st XI Oakfield Parkonians CC, Essex - 1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038709
Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI LC  Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI LC  - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038714
Wickford CC -  1st XI LC Belhus CC - 1st XI LC Belhus CC - 1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/4038711



ROUND 3 (BY SUNDAY 30th JUNE)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
C1 Belhus Hadleigh & Thundersley
C2 Chelmsford Wanstead & Snaresbrook
 

QUARTER FINALS (BY SUNDAY 21st JULY)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
D1 Billericay Hornchurch
D2 Chingford Colchester & East Essex
D3 Oakfield Parkonians Brentwood
D4 Belhus or Hadleigh & Thundersley Chelmsford or Wanstead & Snaresbrook

SEMI FINALS (BY SUNDAY 11th AUGUST)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
E1 D1 D2
E2 D3 D4

FINAL - SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (MONDAY 26TH AUGUST)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
F1 E1 E2