Shepherd Neame Essex League News story


Dukes Essex League Cup First Round Results

30 Apr 2019

Home Team Away Team Result Scorecard URL
Billericay CC - 1st XI Epping CC - 1st XI Billericay CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757135
Brentwood CC - 1st XI Benfleet CC - 1st XI Brentwood CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757146
Buckhurst Hill CC - 1st XI LC Belhus CC - 1st XI LC Belhus CC - 1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757148
Chelmsford CC - Sat 1st XI West Essex CC - 1st XI Chelmsford CC - Sat 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757151
Chingford CC - 1st XI Hutton CC - 1st XI Chingford CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757139
Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI South Woodford CC - 1st XI Colchester and East Essex CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757142
Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex - 1st XI Old Brentwoods CC - 1st XI Hadleigh & Thundersley CC, Essex - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757149
Harlow Town CC - 1st XI Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757153
Harold Wood CC - 1st XI Upminster CC - 1st XI Harold Wood CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757145
Horndon On The Hill CC - 1st XI Goresbrook CC - 1st XI Goresbrook CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757137
Ilford CC - 1st XI Hornchurch CC - 1st XI Hornchurch CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757138
Loughton CC - 1st XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI LC  Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI LC  - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757154
Oakfield Parkonians CC, Essex - 1st XI LC Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI LC Oakfield Parkonians CC, Essex - 1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757143
Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 1st XI Walthamstow CC - 1st XI LC Old Southendian & Southchurch CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757144
Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI Harlow CC - 1st XI LC Orsett & Thurrock CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757136
Shenfield CC - 1st XI LC Leigh On Sea CC - 1st XI - LC Shenfield CC - 1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757150
Stanford Le Hope CC - 1st XI Frenford CC - 1st XI Frenford CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757140
Wickford CC -  1st XI LC Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC  - 1st XI Wickford CC -  1st XI LC - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757147
Woodford Green CC - Sat 1st XI Fives and Heronians CC - 1st XI Fives and Heronians CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757141
Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI Westcliff-On-Sea CC - 1st XI Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI - Won https://essexcl.play-cricket.com/website/results/3757152

 



ROUND 2  (SATURDAY 4TH MAY)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
B1 Billericay Orsett & Thurrock
B2 Goresbrook Hornchurch
B3 Chingford Frenford
B4 Fives & Heronians Colchester & East Essex
B5 Oakfield Parkonians Old Southendian & Southchurch
B6 Harold Wood Brentwood
B7 Wickford Belhus
B8 Hadleigh & Thundersley Shenfield
B9 Chelmsford Woodford Wells
B10 Southend-on-Sea EMT Wanstead & Snaresbrook

ROUND 3 (BY SUNDAY 30th JUNE)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
C1 B7 B8
C2 B9 B10
 

QUARTER FINALS (BY SUNDAY 21st JULY)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
D1 B1 B2
D2 B3 B4
D3 B5 B6
D4 C1 C2

SEMI FINALS (BY SUNDAY 11th AUGUST)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
E1 D1 D2
E2 D3 D4

FINAL - SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (MONDAY 26TH AUGUST)

Game ID Home Team Away Team
F1 E1 E2